Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri

Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler




a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
Ellen Page


Ellen Page
Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page
Birth Date: February 21, 1987
Birth Place: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Height: 5'
Quote: "When I feel strongly about something, I'm not so quiet."

 


Ellen Page Biography
Ellen Page is a Canadian actress most notable for her award-winning roles in Pit Pony and Marion Bridge, and the 2004 TV series Regenesis. Recently Page has also landed the role of Shadowcat in the forthcoming X-Men movie, X-Men 3, directed by Brett Ratner. Ellen loves playing basketball, soccer, downhill skiing, track and field, cycling, snowboarding, running and swimming.
Ellen Page Filmography
The Tracey Fragments (2007) .... Tracey Berkowitz
An American Crime (2007) .... Sylvia Likens
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) .... Kitty Pryde
... aka X-Men 3 (Singapore: English title) (USA: working title)
... aka X3 (International: English title: informal short title) (USA: promotional abbreviation)
Hard Candy (2005) .... Hayley Stark
"ReGenesis" .... Lilith Sandström
- Baby Bomb (2004) TV Episode .... Lilith Sandström
Wilby Wonderful (2004) .... Emily Anderson
I Downloaded a Ghost (2004) .... Stella Blackstone
... aka Fantôme.com (Canada: French title: TV title)
Mouth to Mouth (2004) .... Sherry
Love That Boy (2003) .... Suzanna
... aka J'aime ce garçon (Canada: French title)
Going for Broke (2003) (TV) .... Jennifer
Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story (2003) (TV) .... Young Lisa
Touch & Go (2003) .... Trish
Mrs. Ashboro's Cat (2003) (TV) .... Natalie Merritt
... aka Chat fantôme, Le (Canada: French title)
... aka Ghost Cat (USA: cable TV title)
The Wet Season (2002) .... Jocelyn
Marion Bridge (2002) .... Joanie
"Trailer Park Boys" .... Treena Lahey (2002)
- Never Trust a Man with No Shirt On (2002) TV Episode .... Treena Lahey
- A Dope Trailer Is No Place for a Kitty (2002) TV Episode .... Treena Lahey
- Take Your Little Gun and Get Out of My Trailer Park (2001) TV Episode (scenes deleted) .... Treena Lahey
"Rideau Hall" (2002) TV Series .... Helene (Eps 1)
"Pit Pony" (1999) TV Series (as Ellen Philpotts-Page) .... Maggie MacLean
Pit Pony (1997) (TV) (as Ellen Philpotts-Page) .... Maggie Maclean

Meslek: biography





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2020 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  program indir  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Turk Chat  |  Ege.Net  |  gizlilik politikası