Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography Shania Twain biyografisi Shania Twain hakkında biyografi Shania Twain
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
Shania Twain


Shania
Twain
Real Name: Eilleen Regina Edwards
Birth Date: August 28, 1965
Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario Canada
Occupation: Singer
Height: 5' 4"
Measurements: 36-24-34
 
 

 


Shania Twain Biography
They say the ladies who sing the country songs are a breed apart. And the
ladies who write the country songs, well they’re just as rare a breed, too.
But the ladies who do both--ah, now there is the heart and soul of it all,
the women who give country music conscience and sizzle, with a full portion
of romance from the feminine perspective thrown in at no extra cost. "I love
to write stories," says Shania Twain, "Songwriting is my favorite part of
what I do. I like to give every song its own personality and attitude and
to sing each one in its own style."
Shania Twain is no stranger to conscience, sizzle and the woman’s prerogative.
Come On Over is her third album (Mercury Records), sixteen songs written by
Shania with her husband and producer, Robert John "Mutt" Lange. This is Shania’s
first new release in more than two and a half years, since the 9-times platinum
phenomenon known as The Woman In Me. That album, which has also sold another
3 million copies outside the U.S., continues its record-breaking run on the
Billboard Country Albums chart, 140-plus weeks (and counting) as of the November
1997 release of Come On Over.
For her achievements, Shania earned Billboard honors as 1996's #1 Top Country
Album Artist. Her Grammy award for Best Country Album was echoed by the Academy
of Country Music and her native Canadian Country Music Awards (both Album
of the Year); and she was variously named Favorite New Country Artist or Favorite
Female Country Artist by the American Music Awards, Blockbuster Entertainment
Awards, Canada’s JUNO Awards, World Music Awards, and so on. Her videos earned
similar awards from CMT (Country Music Television, U.S. and European outlets),
ABC Radio Networks and others. One of the most telegenically accessible figures
on the planet, her promo video clips were compiled on The Complete Woman In
Me Video Collection.

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1107 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

schengen vizesi  |  sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası  |  Turk Chat