Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography Sarah Chalke biyografisi Sarah Chalke hakkında biyografi Sarah Chalke
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
Sarah Chalke


Sarah Chalke
Birth Name: Sarah Cassandra Chalke
Birth Date: August 27, 1976
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5' 6"

 


Sarah Chalke Biography
This pretty, blonde actress stepped into the role of the eldest Conner child, Becky (vacated by burgeoning collegiate Lecy Goranson) on the successful ABC sitcom "Roseanne" for two seasons (1993-95) then later came into her own as the perpetually flummoxed young physician Elliot Reid on the NBC sitcom "Scrubs" (2001 - ). Before long, critics were remarking on how comfortable Chalke seemed as part of the ensemble. She had also acted in such TV-movies as "Woman on the Ledge" (NBC, 1993), "City Boy" (PBS, 1994) and "Robin of Locksley" (Showtime, 1996). Goranson returned to the series for most of the 1995-96 season. When she was unavailable, Chalke subbed for her in a two-part episode filmed on location in Disney World. For the sitcom's final season (1996-97), Chalke once again assumed the role of Becky. The actress followed up wirh more telepics--"A Child's Wish" (1997), "Dying to Belong" (1997), "Daughters" (1997) and "Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy" which was also spun off into a TV series--and the occasional feature film--"Cinderella: Single Again" (2000), "Spin Cycle" (2000) and "Kill Me Later" (2001)--before she landed her breakout role on "Scrubs," a part that allowed her to display a rare blend of vulnerability, sensuality and a willingness to go to extremes to sell a comedic moment.
Sarah Chalke Filmography
Cake (2005) .... Jane
Alchemy (2005) .... Samantha Rose
"Scrubs" (2001) TV Series .... Dr. Elliot Reid
XCU: Extreme Close Up (2001) .... Jane Bennett
Kill Me Later (2001) .... Linda
Cinderella: Single Again (2000) .... Cinderella
Spin Cycle (2000)
Y2K (1999) .... Myra
... aka Terminal Countdown (USA: DVD title)
All Shook Up (1999) .... Katy Dudston
I've Been Waiting for You (1998) (TV) .... Sarah Zoltanne
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1998) (TV) .... Gloria McIntosh
"Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy" (1998) TV Series .... Gloria McIntosh Hobson
Dying to Belong (1997) (TV) .... Drea Davenport
A Child's Wish (1997) (TV) .... Melinda
... aka A Fight for Justice (UK)
Daughters (1997) (TV) .... Annie Morrell
... aka Our Mother's Murder
Stand Against Fear (1996) (TV) .... Krista Wilson
... aka Moment of Truth: Stand Against Fear (USA)
... aka Unlikely Suspects (UK)
Dead Ahead (1996) (TV) .... Heather Loch
Robin of Locksley (1996) (TV) .... Marion Fitzwater
Beyond Obsession (1994) (TV) .... Laura Sawyer
... aka A Daughter's Secret: The Traci di Carlo Story
Ernest Goes to School (1994) (as Sarah Chalk) .... Maisy
"Roseanne" (1988) TV Series .... Becky Conner-Healy 2 (1993-1997)
Woman on the Ledge (1993) (TV) .... Elizabeth
Relentless: Mind of a Killer (1993) (TV) .... Carrie
City Boy (1992) (TV) .... Angelica

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1066 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  irc hosting

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası