Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography Kate Walsh biyografisi Kate Walsh hakkında biyografi Kate Walsh
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
Kate Walsh



Heavenly Celebrities: Kate Walsh Nude






Nude
Section

 






Kate Walsh
Birth Name: Kathleen Walsh
Birth Date: October 13, 1967
Birth Place: San Jose, California, USA
Height: 5' 10"

 


Kate Walsh Biography
Kathleen Walsh (born October 13, 1967 in San Jose, California) is an American film and television actress. She grew up in San Jose and Tucson, Arizona, later attending the University of Arizona, where she got involved in regional theater. She later moved to Chicago where she began working with the Piven Theatre Workshop and later the Chicago Shakespeare Repertory. She performed on National Public Radio in the production of the radio play Born Guilty. Walsh later moved to New York City and joined the comedy troupe Burn Manhattan, performing in a number of Off-Broadway plays.
Her first major television appearance came on The Drew Carey Show when she portrayed Niki Fifer, Drew's girlfriend and a woman struggling with her weight. She went on to portray Carol Nelson in HBO's The Mind of the Married Man television series, and played Norm MacDonald's romantic interest in the sitcom The Norm Show. She continued to appear on television programs in supporting or bit parts until she was cast in the ABC hit, Grey's Anatomy, a primetime success, as intriguing Dr. Addison Shepherd.
Walsh has exhibited her talents on the big screen as well, with the crime drama Normal Life marking her film debut, playing the sister of bank robber Luke Perry, then starring as a kleptomaniac in Peppermills, and in the cult underground B-movie, Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Part 2, in the role as the sexy "Cricket". She had her first significant role in a major hollywood production as Will Ferrell's wife in the family comedy, Kicking & Screaming, alongside Robert Duvall and Mike Ditka.
A tall, thin, blue-eyed blonde, she has been compared to French icon Catherine Deneuve (in an episode of Grey's Anatomy a patient compared her character Dr. Shepard to Deneuve.) Her quirky demeanor is featured best in comedic roles, but she continues to develop her skills in drama as well.
Kate Walsh Filmography
1408 (2007)
Veritas, Prince of Truth (2006) .... Nemesii
"Grey's Anatomy" .... Dr. Addison Shepherd (2005-)
Bewitched (2005) .... Sexy Waitress
Inside Out (2005/I) .... Tyne
Kicking & Screaming (2005) .... Barbara Weston
"Eyes"
- Wings (2005) TV Episode .... Kendall Judd
One Way to Valhalla (2005) .... Raina
Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie (2004) (V) .... Sue
... aka Anchorman: Wake-Up Ron Burgundy (USA)
... aka Wake Up Ron Burgundy (USA: closing credits title)
"Complete Savages"
- My Two Sons (2004) TV Episode .... Maggie
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
... aka C.S.I. (USA: short title)
... aka CSI: Las Vegas (USA: syndication title)
... aka CSI: Weekends (USA: promotional title)
... aka Experts, Les (Canada: French title)
- Ch-Ch-Changes (2004) TV Episode .... Mimosa
After the Sunset (2004) .... Sheila
"Karen Sisco"
- No One's Girl (2004) TV Episode .... Marley Novak
- Nobody's Perfect (2003) TV Episode .... Sgt. Marley Novak
"The Men's Room" .... Karen
- Money for Something (????) TV Episode .... Karen
- Sports (????) TV Episode .... Karen
- The Kid Stays in the Picture (????) TV Episode .... Karen
"Joint Custody" (2004) TV Series .... Florence
Under the Tuscan Sun (2003) .... Grace
... aka Sotto il sole della Toscana (Italy)
Untitled Nicole Sullivan Project (2003) (TV)
"The Drew Carey Show" .... Nicki Fifer
Anatomy of a Breakup (2002) .... Lorra
"The Fugitive" .... Agent Eve Hilliard
- Tucker's Gift (2001) TV Episode .... Agent Eve Hilliard
- Strapped (2001) TV Episode .... Agent Eve Hilliard
- Past Perfect (2001) TV Episode .... Eve Hilliard
"The Mind of the Married Man" (2001) TV Series .... Carol Nelson
"The Norm Show" .... Jenny
... aka Norm (USA: new title)
The Family Man (2000) .... Jeannie
"Cursed"
... aka The Weber Show (USA: new title)
- ...And Then He Had to Give a Thumbs Up (2000) TV Episode .... Stace
"The Mike O'Malley Show" (1999) TV Series .... Marcia
"Turks" (1999) TV Series .... Terry
"Cupid"
- Meat Market (1998) TV Episode .... Heidi
Heaven (1998) .... Diner
Three Below Zero (1998) .... Moirat
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer, Part 2 (1998) .... Cricket
... aka Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer 2 - Mask of Sanity (USA: video box title)
Night of the Lawyers (1997) .... Pressie Brooks (Biker)
"Law & Order"
... aka Law & Order Prime (USA: informal title)
- Navy Blues (1997) TV Episode .... Lt. Kirstin Blair
Peppermills (1997) .... Jane
Normal Life (1996) .... Cindy Anderson
"Swift Justice"
- The Haze (1996) TV Episode .... Paula 'Paulie' Goddard
"Homicide: Life on the Street"
... aka Homicide (USA: informal short title)
- Stakeout (1996) TV Episode .... Cathy Buxton
Club Dead (1995) (VG) (voice)
"ER"
- Day One (1994) TV Episode (as Kathleen Walsh) .... Sharon Downey

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1128 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

schengen vizesi  |  sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası  |  Turk Chat