Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography diane kruger biyografisi diane kruger hakkında biyografi diane kruger
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
diane kruger

Birth Name: Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Date: July 15, 1976

Birth Place: Algermissen, near Hildesheim, Germany

Measurements: 33½-23-34½

Height: 5' 8"

Quote: "I really feel like the first day I went to drama school and I went up on stage, that I found my vocation. It's kind of a clichéd thing to say but I really feel like it was what I was meant to do."



Diane Kruger Biography

Diane Kruger was born Diane Heidkrueger in Algermissen, near Hildesheim, Germany, on July 15, 1976, and raised there with her younger brother, Stefan. When she was younger, Diane wanted to become a ballerina, so she traveled to London where she studied with the Royal Ballet. Unfortunately, an injury ended her career before it could really begin, and Diane turned to modeling instead.

In 1992, Diane was a finalist in Elite's Look of the Year competition, at the age of 15. After returning to Germany, Diane became a successful model in both Germany and Paris, in the mid-1990s.

Diane decided to pursue acting at the suggestion of celebrated French director Luc Besson (The Fifth Element), and she relocated to Paris. She married French actor and director, Guillaume Canet (from The Beach), in September 2001.

After making her debut in 2002's made-for-TV movie The Piano Player, Diane took roles in a number of French films. She co-starred with her husband Guillaume Canet in his film, Mon idole (My Idol, 2002), and also appeared in the movies Ni pour, ni contre (bien au contraire) (Not For or Against) and Michel Vaillant (both in 2003).

Diane beat out 2,000 women, including the likes of Julia Roberts and Nicole Kidman, to be cast as the beautiful Helen in 2004's summer spectacular, Troy. Troy, being directed by Wolfgang Petersen (Das Boot, Air Force One) and starring such big names as Brad Pitt, Orlando Bloom and Peter O'Toole, Diane has certainly made the A list.

Diane Kruger Filmography

Within the Whirlwind (2006)
Goodbye Bafana (2006) .... Gloria Gregory
Copying Beethoven (2006) .... Anna Holtz
Brigades du Tigre, Les (2006) .... Constance Radetsky
Frankie (2005) .... Frankie
Joyeux Noël (2005) .... Anna Sorensen
... aka Merry Christmas (International: English title)
National Treasure (2004) .... Abigail Chase
... aka Sonomo (Philippines: English title: review title)
Narco (2004) .... La fille du night-club
Wicker Park (2004) .... Lisa
Troy (2004) .... Helen
Michel Vaillant (2003) .... Julie Wood
Ni pour, ni contre (bien au contraire) (2003) .... La call-girl
... aka Not for or Against (International: English title)
... aka Personne n'est comme tout le monde (France)
Mon idole (2002) .... Clara Broustal
... aka My Idol (USA: festival title)
... aka Whatever You Say (International: English title)
The Piano Player (2002) .... Erika
... aka The Target (Canada: English title) (USA: video title)
... aka The Piano Player - Brennende Seelen vergessen nie (Germany: DVD title)
"Duelles"
- Mauvaise conduite (2002) TV Episode .... Sabine

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1604 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası