Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography brooke burns biyografisi brooke burns hakkında biyografi brooke burns
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
brooke burns

Birth Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns

Birth Date: March 16, 1978

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, USA

Height: 5' 9"

Quote: “I can still do the splits too. Sometimes I freak people out by putting my leg up a wall and just continuing the conversation. They’re like, ‘What are you doing?’”




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Brooke Burns Biography

Brooke Burns, born March 16, 1978 in Dallas, Texas, is an American model and television and motion picture actress probably best known for her role on Baywatch and Baywatch Hawaii. She currently stars in North Shore, a prime-time soap opera on Fox.

Burns also appeared on Ally McBeal, Just Shoot Me, Out of the Blue, To Tell the Truth, and Average Joe: Hawaii. She hosted the short-lived American version of the Dog Eat Dog gameshow for two summer seasons in 2002 and 2003.She also made a cameo in Shallow Hal.

Brooke Burns was once married to Julian McMahon, with whom she had a daughter in 2000, and was engaged to Bruce Willis from 2003 until June 2, 2004, when they broke the engagement due to trouble maintaining a long-distance relationship.

Brooke Burns Filmography

Beyond Legend: Johnny Kakota (2006) .... Sunny
"Pepper Dennis" .... Kathy Dinkle
"Modern Men"
- Give 'Til You Learn (2006) TV Episode .... Angelica
Death to the Supermodels (2005) (V) .... Eva
Single White Female 2: The Psycho (2005) (V) .... Jan Lambert
"North Shore" .... Nicole Booth
- The End (2005) TV Episode .... Nicole Booth
The Salon (2005) .... Tami
"Rock Me Baby"
- Girl Power (2003) TV Episode .... Erin 'White Chocolate' Rimsing
"She Spies"
- The Replacement (2003) TV Episode .... Nicki Shields
"Just Shoot Me!"
- Halloween? Halloween! (2002) TV Episode .... Kelly
"A Nero Wolfe Mystery"
... aka Nero Wolfe (USA: promotional title)
- Motherhunt: Part 2 (2002) TV Episode .... Beatrice Epps
- Motherhunt: Part 1 (2002) TV Episode .... Beatrice Epps
Shallow Hal (2001) .... Pretty/Ugly Katrina
... aka Schwer verliebt (Germany)
"Men, Women & Dogs"
- Cheese Dog (????) TV Episode .... Kristle
"Baywatch" .... Jessie Owens (1998-2000)
... aka Baywatch Hawaii (USA: new title)
- Dead Reckoning (2001) TV Episode .... Jessie Owens
- The Return of Jessie (2001) TV Episode .... Jessie Owens
- Aloha Baywatch (1999) TV Episode .... Jessie Owens
"Mortal Kombat: Conquest"
- Festival of Death (1999) TV Episode .... Lori
"Ally McBeal"
- The Dirty Joke (1997) TV Episode .... Jennifer Higgin
- Drawing the Lines (1997) TV Episode .... The Girl
- The Attitude (1997) TV Episode .... The Girl
- The Promise (1997) TV Episode .... The Girl
"Conan"
... aka Conan the Adventurer (USA: DVD box title)
- The Three Virgins (1997) TV Episode
"Out of the Blue" (1996) TV Series .... Peg

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1534 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  irc hosting

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası