Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography bridgette wilson biyografisi bridgette wilson hakkında biyografi bridgette wilson
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
bridgette wilson

Birth Name: Bridgette Leann Wilson

Birth Date: September 25, 1973

Birth Place: Gold Beach, Oregon, USA

Height: 5' 9"


Bridgette Wilson Biography

Bridgette Wilson was raised in Oregon. She had her sights set on stardom early, and was awarded Miss Teen USA in 1990. But, she didn't want to earn her fame through modeling, and set out the next year for Hollywood, where she began acting classes as soon as she got into town.

As many celebs will painfully admit, Bridgette got her foot in the door through the soaps, landing a role on Santa Barbara. Luckily, she ducked out of soap operas and turned instead to the big screen. She landed the role of Arnold Schwarzenneger's daughter in Last Action Hero, a film that went on to decent box office success.

Her first significant role was in the Adam Sandler comedy Billy Madison. Needless to say, the film didn't garner much critical praise, but it did help to give Bridgette a world of exposure, as the film had a significant amount of success at the box office and enjoys a healthy 'video-rental' life even now.

A number of other roles followed, including Nixon and I Know What You Did Last Summer. She made a independent film Love Stinks, which was a very interesting film, that put Bridgette in the role of absolute superbitch.

Bridgette is also an accomplished singer. She's quietly released two albums, "Gimme a Kiss" and "I Only Want to Be With You." She's also a fairly active humanitarian, working with MADD, American Oceans Campaign, and in support of AIDS prevention and treatment.

Bridgette Wilson Filmography

Shopgirl (2005) (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras)
Extreme Ops (2002) (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) .... Chloe
... aka Extremist (Philippines: English title)
Buying the Cow (2002) (as Bridgette L. Wilson) .... Sarah
Just Visiting (2001) (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) .... Amber
... aka Visiteurs en Amérique, Les (France)
The Wedding Planner (2001) (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) .... Francine Donolly
... aka Wedding Planner - verliebt, verlobt, verplant (Germany)
"The $treet" (2000) TV Series (as Bridgette Wilson-Sampras) .... Bridget Deshiel
Beautiful (2000) (as Bridgette L. Wilson) .... Lorna Larkin, Miss Texas
House on Haunted Hill (1999) .... Melissa Margaret Marr
Love Stinks (1999) .... Chelsea Turner
The Suburbans (1999) .... Lara
Starstruck (1998) .... Sandra
Host (1998) (TV) .... Julit Spring
... aka Virtual Obsession (UK)
I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) .... Elsa Shivers
The Real Blonde (1997) .... Sahara
The Stepsister (1997) (TV) .... Melinda Harrison
Nevada (1997) .... June
Marina (1997)
Unhook the Stars (1996) .... Jeannie Hawks
... aka Décroche les étoiles (France)
Final Vendetta (1996) .... Jennifer Clark
... aka Sweet Evil
Nixon (1995) (as Bridgitte Wilson) .... Sandy
Mortal Kombat (1995) .... Sonya Blade
Billy Madison (1995) .... Veronica Vaughn
Higher Learning (1995) .... Nicole
Last Action Hero (1993) .... Whitney/Meredith
"Santa Barbara" (1984) TV Series .... Lisa Fenimore Castillo #2 (1992-1993)
"Saved by the Bell" (1989) TV Series .... Ginger (1992)

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1678 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  irc hosting

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası