Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography ashley judd biyografisi ashley judd hakkında biyografi ashley judd
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
ashley judd

Birth Name: Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Date: April 19, 1968

Birth Place: Granada Hills, California, USA

Height: 5' 7"

Measurements: 34B-24-35

Quote: "I was always told I was special. And I was also assured that I had a gift and a purpose."



Ashley Judd Biography

Ashley Judd has very famous blood, and an equally famous upbringing. Mother Naomi Judd raised Ashley and sister Winona in poverty. Her father, Michael Ciminella, was not a huge part of her life.She was named after her birthplace, Ashland, KY.

Ashley graduated from Franklin High School in Tennessee in 1986. She then attended the University of Kentucky where she majored in French and graduated Phi Beta Kappa in 1990.

Success in Hollywood came quickly to this beautiful star. It was so inevitable, that Ashley was able to pick and choose her early roles. She was offered the role that Pamela Anderson took as the "Tool Time Girl" on "Home Improvement," but turned it down to concentrate instead on movies. Her first offered film role was a large part in "Kuffs," but she rejected the role because of nude scenes. "My mother worked too hard for me to take my clothes off in my first movie."

"Ruby in Paradise" would be her biggest role, giving her Independent Spirit awards and concreting her career. In 1995, she did Norma Jean and Marilyn, an HBO film that costarred Mira Sorvino and definitely saw Ashley stray from her earlier no-nudity convictions. But the role earned her much critical praise and a glimpse of the public eye. Then "A Time to Kill" followed, which skyrocketed her to stardom.

But it was a role in the blockbuster "Kiss the Girls" (with Morgan Freeman) which proved that she alone could carry a film. Since then she has appeared in many of the same action/suspense type roles and performed well.

Off the screen, her romances have been highly profiled. In April of 2000, however, she officially announced her engagement to race car driver Dario Franchitti. Previous to this, she had dated Michael Bolton, Robert De Niro, and Matthew McConaughey.

Ashley Judd Filmography

Bug (2006) .... Agnes
Come Early Morning (2006) .... Lucy
"Beyond the Glory"
- The Unforgettables (2005) TV Episode .... Narrator
De-Lovely (2004) .... Linda Porter
Twisted (2004/I) .... Jessica Shepard
Frida (2002) .... Tina Modotti
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002) .... Younger Vivi Abbott Walker
High Crimes (2002) .... Claire Kubik
Someone Like You... (2001) .... Jane Goodale
... aka Animal Attraction (UK)
The Ryan Interview (2000) (TV) .... Fredericka Rose
Where the Heart Is (2000) .... Lexie Coop
Double Jeopardy (1999) .... Elizabeth 'Libby' Parsons
... aka Doppelmord (Germany)
... aka Double condamnation (Canada: French title)
Eye of the Beholder (1999) .... Joanna Eris
Our Friend, Martin (1999) (V) (voice) .... Mrs. Dale
Simon Birch (1998) .... Rebecca Wenteworth
... aka Angels and Armadillos
Kiss the Girls (1997) .... Dr. Kate McTiernan
The Locusts (1997) .... Kitty
... aka A Secret Sin (UK)
Normal Life (1996) .... Pam Anderson
Dick Richards (1996) .... Julie
A Time to Kill (1996) .... Carla Brigance
Norma Jean & Marilyn (1996) (TV) .... Norma Jean Dougherty
... aka Norma Jean and Marilyn (USA: video box title)
Heat (1995) .... Charlene Shiherlis
Smoke (1995) .... Felicity
... aka Smoke - Raucher unter sich (Germany)
The Passion of Darkly Noon (1995) .... Callie
... aka Darkly Noon
... aka Passion des Darkly Noon, Die (Germany)
Natural Born Killers (1994) (scenes deleted) .... Grace Mulberry
"Sisters" .... Reed Halsey 2 (1991-1994)
- Up in the Air (1994) TV Episode .... Reed Halsey
- Protective Measures (1994) TV Episode .... Reed Halsey
- Demons (1993) TV Episode .... Reed Halsey
Ruby in Paradise (1993) .... Ruby Lee Gissing
Till Death Us Do Part (1992) (TV) .... Gwen Fox
... aka Married for Murder
Kuffs (1992) .... Wife of Paint Store Owner
"Star Trek: The Next Generation"
... aka Star Trek: TNG (USA: promotional abbreviation)
- The Game (1991) TV Episode .... Ensign Robin Lefler
- Darmok (1991) TV Episode .... Ensign Robin Lefler

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1251 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası