Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography angie everhart biyografisi angie everhart hakkında biyografi angie everhart
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
angie everhart

Birth Name: Angela Kay Everhart

Birth Date: September 7, 1969

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, USA

Height: 5' 10"

Measurements: 35½C-24-35

Quote: "I prefer intellect and charm. Good looks only take you so far. You don't have to be the best looking guy."


Angie Everhart Biography

Born to an engineer father and a homemaker mother in Akron, OH, in September of 1969, Angie Everhart was the middle child of three siblings, and graduated from Harvey S. Firestone High School (where she took on the role of the school's mascot) in 1987. Following a playful photo session with her mother and the subsequent submission of the results to a local modeling agency, Everhart was on a plane to Paris later that same year. By the end of the following year, the burgeoning model had graced the covers of such fashion mainstays as Elle and Glamour (for which she was the first-ever red-haired cover girl). Though a horseback riding accident in which she broke her back nearly put an end to her catwalk aspirations, the determined model was soon on her feet again against all odds. Making her film debut in 1993 with the Arnold Schwarzenegger action-comedy The Last Action Hero, Everhart has since appeared in such features as Tales From the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood (1996), Denial (1998), Camera, and Gunblast Vodka (both 2000). An avid skydiver and a master of the art of airplane dog smuggling (she likes to keep her Maltese nearby on long flights), the beautiful actress/model was briefly engaged to Sylvester Stallone in 1995, married to Ashley Hamilton from late 1996 until early 1997, and has been rumored to be involved with Prince Albert of Monaco.

Angie Everhart Filmography

Payback (2006)
Coming Attractions (2006) .... Supermodel
Cloud 9 (2006/I) .... Julie
Bandido (2004) .... Natalie
The Cradle Will Fall (2004) (TV) .... Katie DeMaio
Lingerie Bowl (2004) (TV) .... NY Euphoria Quarterback
The Hollywood Mom's Mystery (2004) (TV) .... Julia Prentice
Bugs (2003) (TV) .... Emily Foster
1st to Die (2003) (TV) .... Chessy Jenks
... aka F1rst to Die (USA: promotional title)
... aka James Patterson's F1rst to Die (USA: promotional title)
The Real Deal (2002) .... Samantha Vassar
Bare Witness (2002) (V) .... Carly Marsh
"UC: Undercover" .... Carly
Wicked Minds (2002) (TV) .... Lana
... aka Esprits tordus (Canada: French title)
Last Cry (2001) .... Beth Spinella
... aka Dangerous Desires (USA: cable TV title)
... aka Sexual Predator (Australia: video title)
The Substitute: Failure Is Not an Option (2001) (V) .... Jenny
Point Doom (2001) .... Jessica
Heart of Stone (2001) .... Mary Sanders
Gunblast Vodka (2000) .... Jane Woods
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"
... aka Law & Order: SVU (USA: promotional abbreviation)
... aka Special Victims Unit (New Zealand: English title)
- Disrobed (2000) TV Episode .... Emily Waterbury
The Stray (2000) .... Kate Grayson
"The Dream Team" (1999) TV Series .... Kim Taylor
D.R.E.A.M. Team (1999) (TV) .... Kim Taylor
"Adrenaline TV" (1999) TV Series .... Host/Talent
Dillinger in Paradise (1999)
Running Red (1999) .... Katherine
BitterSweet (1999) (V) .... Samantha 'Sam' Jensen
"Caroline in the City"
... aka Caroline (USA: promotional abbreviation)
- Caroline and the Little White Lies (1998) TV Episode .... Susan
"3rd Rock from the Sun"
... aka 3rd Rock (USA: promotional abbreviation)
... aka Life As We Know It
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 1 (1998) TV Episode .... Chloe
- 36! 24! 36! Dick!: Part 2 (1998) TV Episode .... Chloe
The Gardener (1998) .... Kelly
... aka Silent Screams (USA)
... aka The Garden of Evil
Denial (1998) .... Candace
... aka Something About Sex (USA: video title)
Executive Target (1997) .... Lacey
Love in Paris (1997) .... Lea Calot
... aka 9 1/2 Weeks II
... aka Another 9 1/2 Weeks (video title)
... aka Another Nine & a Half Weeks (USA)
... aka Love in Paris (France)
Mad Dog Time (1996) .... Gabriella
... aka Trigger Happy (video title)
Bordello of Blood (1996) .... Lillith
... aka Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood (USA: complete title)
Jade (1995) .... Patrice Jacinto
Last Action Hero (1993) .... Video Babe

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1690 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

schengen vizesi  |  sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası  |  Turk Chat