Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography alizee biyografisi alizee hakkında biyografi alizee
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
alizee

Birth Name: Alizée Jacotet

Birth Date: August 21, 1984

Birth Place: Ajaccio, Corsica, France

Occupation: Singer

Height: 5' 3½"



Alizee Biography

Alizée was not even 16 when her first track, "Moi Lolita" was released. The day the young Corsican met the Mylène Farmer - Laurent Boutonnat duo marked a real turning point in her life and the result of this meeting was "Gourmandises," her first album. 2 years later over 4 million records were sold throughout the world and Alizée also received several awards - NRJ awards, World Music Awards, M6 awards, and other European awards. Her songs reached the top of the Italian, Spanish, German, British, Polish, Dutch and Russian charts….and often held the No. 1 slot for many weeks.

Her second album "Mes Courants Électriques", featuring the single, "I’m fed up", is also written and produced by Mylène Farmer and Laurent Boutonnat. "Mes Courants Électriques" was released in France in March 2003.

Alizée was born on the coast of Corsica on August 21, 1984. Hailing from Ajaccio, her childhood on the island was a happy one. Early on, Alizée sought to express her artistic streak. Passionate about dance, she began lessons at the age of 4 and became increasingly drawn to show business through her acting and singing lessons.

At the age of 11, she entered a drawing competition by coloring in an airplane and won first prize. Not only did she win a marvellous trip to the Maldives, but a life-size reproduction of her drawing was also featured on the cockpit of an airplane which was to be named “Alizée.” This marked the beginning of a wonderful, artistic career.

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1883 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

schengen vizesi  |  sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası  |  Turk Chat