Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography alexis dziena biyografisi alexis dziena hakkında biyografi alexis dziena
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
alexis dziena

Birth Name: Alexis Gabbriel Dziena

Birth Date: July 8, 1984

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Height: 5' 2"


Alexis Dziena Biography

Alexis Dziena (pronounced DA-ZEENA) (born on July 8, 1984) is an American actress. She grew up in New York City and went to high school alongside her Bringing Rain (2003) costar, Paz de la Huerta. In addition to acting, she is a budding playwright.

In 2005, she played Lolita (a reference to Vladimir Nabokov's novel Lolita), a teenage girl, in Broken Flowers, in which she appeared completely nude in front of Bill Murray's character.

She now plays Kira Underlay in ABC's Invasion.

Alexis Dziena Filmography

"Invasion" .... Kira Underlay
Havoc (2005) .... Sasha
Pizza (2005) .... Emily
Broken Flowers (2005) .... Lolita Miller
The Great New Wonderful (2005) .... Angie
"Joan of Arcadia"
- Trial and Error (2005) TV Episode .... Bonnie
- Secret Service (2005) TV Episode .... Bonnie
Stone Cold (2005) (TV) .... Candace Pennington
... aka Robert B. Parker's Stone Cold (USA: complete title)
Strangers with Candy (2005) .... Melissa
She's Too Young (2004) (TV) .... Hannah Vogul
Wonderland (2003) .... Gopher's Girlfriend
Rhinoceros Eyes (2003) .... Bird Girl
Bringing Rain (2003) .... Lysee Key
"Law & Order"
... aka Law & Order Prime (USA: informal title)
- House Calls (2003) TV Episode .... Lena Parkova
Mimic: Sentinel (2003) (V) .... Rosy
... aka Mimic 3 (USA)
Season of Youth (2003)
"Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"
... aka Law & Order: SVU (USA: promotional abbreviation)
... aka Special Victims Unit (New Zealand: English title)
- Pandora (2003) TV Episode .... Mia Van Wagner
"Witchblade"
- Parabolic (2002) TV Episode .... Bola

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


1518 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

schengen vizesi  |  sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası  |  Turk Chat