Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography paris hilton biyografisi paris hilton hakkında biyografi paris hilton
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
paris hilton



Paris was born on 17 Feb 1981 in New York City, New York, USA. Actually she is German but born in USA. Her father name is Richard Hilton and her mother name is Kathy Richards. She has one sister and two brothers and she is elder. Her sister name is Nicky Hilton and brother name is Barron Hilton and Conrad Hilton. Her mother is former actress. Paris is Niece of Kyle Richards and Kim Richards. She is granddaughter of Conrad Hilton and Mary Adelaide Barron.

"The only person who really knows me is Nicky. And not many people know this, but my sister is one of the funniest people you'll ever meet." she says about her sister Nicky.

She appeared in House of Wax, The Hillz, Wonderland, Uptown Girls, Raising Helen and Nine Lives as in the supporting role. For role in the "House of Wax" she has got 2005 Worst Supporting Actress Razzie. In the same she got major role in the "National Lampoon's Pledge This!".

Hilton also appeared before House of Wax in "Zoolander" which was released in 2001, "The Cat in the Hat" which was released in the 2003 and "Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!" in 2004.

Hilton romanticaly linked with many people including


nightclub owner Ingrid Casares
Australian Idol star Rob Mills
Simon Rex, Edward Furlong
Leonardo DiCaprio
Jamie Kennedy
Sum 41 lead singer Deryck Whibley
Robert Evans, De La Hoya
In 2003 she was starred FOX hit reality series The Simple Life. During the shooting of The Simple Life she suffered an accident while riding on horse. In 2004 Hilton began to work on album. "Paris Is Burning" and "1 Crazy Party and Screwed" these are the titles that she has decided to give album. But finally she has been given only "Paris".
"I don't want to be known as the granddaughter of the Hiltons. I want to be known as Paris." says - Paris.

Following is the Film career of Paris Hilton


Movie Name Year
Wishman 1991
Sweetie Pie 2000
Zoolander 2001
Nine Lives 2002
QIK2JDG 2002
L.A. Knights 2003
Pauly Shore Is Dead 2003
Wonderland 2003
The Cat in the Hat 2003
1 Night in Paris 2004
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! 2004
Raising Helen 2004
The Hillz 2004
House of Wax 2005
National Lampoon's Pledge This! 2005
Bottom's Up 2006

Paris Hilton in TV Appearances


Movie Name Year
The Simple Life 2003
Las Vegas 2004
The George Lopez Show 2004
The O.C. 2004
The Simple Life 2: Road Trip 2004
Veronica Mars 2004
The Simple Life 3: Interns 2005
Saturday Night Live 2005
American Dreams 2005
Live at Much Music 2005
The Diary 2005
Charmed 2005
KL Minute 2005



Birth Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Nickname:
Star
Princess

Birth Date: 17 February 1981

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Height: 5\' 8

Favorite color: Pink

Favorite Game: Poker

Profession: Actress, Model, Singer

Website: ParisHilton.com

Contact Information:
Paris Hilton Entertainment
Ms. Wendy White
250 North Canon Drive
2nd Floor
Beverly Hills, CA 90210

\"I thought it was cute to play a dumb blonde. On TV, I do it because it\'s funny. I consider myself a businesswoman and a brand. I don\'t enjoy going out anymore. It\'s such a pain. It\'s everyone saying, \'Let\'s do a deal! Can I have a picture?\' I\'m just, like, \'These people are such losers. I can\'t believe I used to love doing this.\" says- Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton appeared on television, movies, modeling photographs. In 2003 and 2004 she earned US$7.5 million according to forbez magazine for her movie and television roles. But in year 2004 and 2005 she also appeared in modeling and in some personal appearances and she earned $15.5 million. According to forbez magazine during 2003 to 2005 Paris Hilton was one of top most celebrity in the world.

She came in fornt of public as famous New York socialites and heirs. In New York society magazines parties her appearance was countless. For Catherine Malandrino and Marc Bouwer she worked as fashion model. She has also been worked on an ad campaign for Italian label Iceberg. It is sufficient for Paris she was also a spokeswoman for product of Guess clothing.

Hilton always use \"That\'s hot!\" phrase. \"Ellen\" in which there is recent appearance of Hilton and she has replaced her phrase by \"Star Princess\".

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


2665 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası