Gulum.net



şarkı sözleri | biyografi | rüya | türkü | türkiye | sohbet | müzik | şiir şair | hikaye | fıkra | oyun | hazır mesaj | gül resimleri


biography joanna krupa biyografisi joanna krupa hakkında biyografi joanna krupa
Sohbet Odaları
Popüler Biyografiler
e kart
sohbet
güzel sözler
gazeteler



a  b  c  ç  d  e  f  g  h  ı  i  j  k  l  m  n  o  ö  p  r  s  ş  t  u  ü  v  y  z 
joanna krupa



Joanna Krupa was born on 23 April, 1981 in Warsaw, Poland. When she was 5 years old, their family moved to Chicago's Westside, which is a big Polish community. She has grown up in Chicago, Illinois, USA. For six years she was attending Polish school. Joanna has two younger sisters Martha and Carlina. After completing her schooling she attended college at a local community college in nearby Lombard, Illinois. But dropped out to pursue her modeling career. She had also taken ballet and tap dancing classes.

Joanna has modeled for several magazine covers including Personal, FHM, Inside Sport, Steppin Out, Stuff, Teeze, and Maxim. In July 2005, she appeared on Playboy magazine. She is known to world by her modeling for Sketchers shoes, Venus Swimwear and Frederick's of Hollywood.

Although started her career as a model, Joanna now moved to television and film career. Some of her TV shows include "Las Vegas", "Son of the Beach", "ER", "Just Shoot Me", "Splatter Factor", and "The Jenny Jones Show". Krupa appeared in small roles in Tim Burton's remake of "Planet of the Apes" and in the Reese Witherspoon film "Legally Blonde". Joanna loves to dance. For a small period of time, she was a juggy dancer on "The Man Show". Joanna had reached the semi-finals of the Spokesmodel competition in 2003. Krupa is a best friend of ex Playboy model and star of "Joe Millionaire" Sarah Kozer.

Maxim magazine rated her as #61 in their list of "Hot 100 (2006)". Also featured in their Girls of Maxim gallery. Joanna was dating with Jensen Ackles from Smallville. But as of 2006 they are not together.

Krupa recently honored as one of the world's most beautiful and popular supermodels. Currently bought a home in Los Angeles, and living with her mom and sister Martha.

Next she get starred in "Ripple Effect" (2006), the horror "Skinner Box" (2006) and the offbeat comedy "The Dog Problem" (2006) along with Scott Caan and Don Cheadle.

Joanna Krupa - Actress Filmography

Year Movie Name Role
2006 Skinner Box (pre-production) Samantha
2006 Ripple Effect (post-production) Victoria
2006 The Dog Problem (post-production) Taffy
2006 Scary Movie 4 -
2006 "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" - Kiss Kiss, Bye Bye TV Episode Waitress
2004 Max Havoc: Curse of the Dragon Jane
2004 "Las Vegas" - Degas Away with It (TV Episode) Nicole
1999 "The Man Show" (TV Series) Juggy Dancer (2002-2003)
2001 Planet of the Apes Friend at Leo's Party
2001 "The X Show" - Episode dated 15 January 2001 (TV Episode) Model
2000 "Son of the Beach" - South of Her Border (TV Episode) -
1994 "ER" - Hit and Run (TV Episode)

Joanna Krupa - Trivia



Krupa was rated #78 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 (2005) list.

Joanna krupa is a strong animal activist. She has two dogs, Mickey and Jezzabelle.

Joanna Krupa appeared in pictorials in FHM (UK), Maxim (USA), Teeze (USA), 944 Magazine (USA), Playboy (USA), Poker Life (USA), and GQ (South Africa).

Joanna Krupa has cover shoted for magazines: FHM (UK), 944 Magazine (USA), Playboy (USA), Poker Life (USA), and GQ (South Africa).

Joanna was rated #61 by Maxim magazine in its 2006 Hot 100 list.

Joanna Krupa was voted German Maxim's Model of the Year 2004/2005.

She is best friend of ex Playboy model and star of "Joe Millionaire" Sarah Kozer.

She was voted as sexiest woman in the world by magazines from Australia and US.

Krupa was also voted as one of the top 10 Supermodels 2004 by Austrian bestselling magazine Tv MEDIA

Nicknames: JoJo, Jo
Birth Date: 23 April 1981
Birth Place: Warsaw, Poland
Height: 5\' 7\"
Education: College drop out
Profession: Supermodel, actress



Born on 23 April, 1981 in Warsaw, Poland Joanna Krupa is a Polish supermodel and actress. Joanna was appeared on several covers of the magazine including Personal, FHM, Inside Sport, Steppin Out, Stuff, Teeze, and Maxim. She is world known as a model of Sketchers shoes, Venus Swimwear and Frederick\'s of Hollywood.

In July 2005, Joanna was appeared in a pictorial in Playboy magazine. Now turned to acting appeared on many TV shows and films. TV shows for which she worked includes \"Las Vegas\", \"ER\", \"Son of the Beach\", \"Just Shoot Me\", \"Splatter Factor\", and \"The Jenny Jones Show\". She was appeared on \"The Man Show\" as a juggy dancer.

Joanna also appeared in small roles in films \"Planet of the Apes\" and \"Legally Blonde\". Next projects in her list includes a lead role in \"Ripple Effect\" (2006), the horror \"Skinner Box\" (2006) and the offbeat comedy \"The Dog Problem\" (2006) opposite Scott Caan and Don Cheadle.

Joanna was dated Smallville actor Jensen Ackles. But as of 2006 they are not together.

Meslek: biography

Gönderen: Editör


3379 kez okundu





.:: Gulum.NET ::. 2002 - 2019 © Kalp Sevmekten Yorulmaz

Mobil Oto Cam  |  muhabbet.org  |  Sohbet  |  Sohbet  |  sohbet  |  Sevgi Nehri  |  Bizim Mekan

sık kullanılanlara ekle  |  açılış sayfası yap  |  tavsiye et  |  gizlilik politikası